2015-16 NBA Win Totals

2015-16 NBA Win Totals

The 2015-16 NBA Season tip-off on October 27th. Odd makers already have posted many prop bets and futures for the upcoming NBA Season. In the table below, we have posted current NBA Win Totals and difference from the 2014-15 NBA Season. Click here to see our post on 2015-16 NBA Futures.

TEAMTOTAL2014-15 RECORDDIFFERENCE
Golden State Warriors60.567-15-6.5
Los Angeles Clippers57.556-260.5
Cleveland Cavaliers57.553-293.5
San Antonio Spurs56.555-273.5
Oklahoma City Thunder56.545-3712.5
Houston Rockets55.556-26-1.5
Chicago Bulls50.550-32-0.5
Memphis Grizzlies50.555-27-4.5
Atlanta Hawks49.560-22-10.5
New Orleans Pelicans47.545-372.5
Miami Heat46.537-458.5
Toronto Raptors46.549-33-3.5
Washington Wizards46.546-36-0.5
Milwaukee Bucks44.541-412.5
Boston Celtics42.540-422.5
Utah Jazz42.538-442.5
Indiana Pacers41.538-444.5
Dallas Mavericks36.550-32-11.5
Phoenix Suns36.539-43-2.5
Detroit Pistons35.532-501.5
Orlando Magic34.525-577.5
Sacramento Kings32.529-531.5
Charlotte Hornets31.533-49-0.5
New York Knicks29.517-6514.5
Los Angeles Lakers29.521-618.5
Brooklyn Nets28.538-44-9.5
Denver Nuggets26.530-52-3.5
Minnesota T-Wolves26.516-669.5
Portland Trail Blazers25.551-31-24.5
Philadelphia 76ers20.518-643.5